L’ORÉAL PROFESSIONNEL REVEAL 2018 COLOUR TROPHY SEMI FINALISTS

L’ORÉAL PROFESSIONNEL REVEAL 2018 COLOUR TROPHY SEMI FINALISTS

This just in, L’Oréal Professionnel have just announced their 2018 Colour Trophy Semi Finalists for 2017. Each entry was digitally judged by an astute panel of seven international stylists (Ken Picton, Paul Dennison, Jack Howard, Matthew Collins, Shelley Gregory, Jamie Brooks, Sally Brooks), for technical mastery, overall look, originality and wearability – while adhering to current trends.

Each semi finalist will be brought together in their respective region to recreate their looks for a national panel of leading industry figures including Justin Pace (Papas & Pace QLD), Frank Apostolopoulos (Biba Salons VIC), Matt Clements (The Assembly Hair QLD), Benni Tognini (Tognini’s Hair QLD), Damien Rinaldo (Boris the Cuttery SA), Pavlos Divitaris (Biba Salons VIC), Freda Rossidis (Creative Director Mr Smith), and Jackie Frank (Marie Claire General Manager).

Sunday 4th February will see finalists gather in Melbourne to recreate their looks for a selection of L’Oréal Professionnel representatives, with the winner progressing to the International L’Oréal Colour Trophy alongside their global counterparts.

Without further ado, here are the L’Oréal Professionnel Colour Award Trophy Semi Finalists for 2018:

Victoria

Colour Trophy Award

  • BROOKE BALDRY | Anthony Nitson Hair
  • GIUSEPPE MANCUSO & MARILYN GUARINO | Biba Academy
  • MARKIS WEISHEIM & TRACEY BAIRD | Biba Academy
  • REBECCA COLOSIMO & OPAL VAGELATOS | Fratelle Hair & Makeup
  • REBECCA GOLDSWORTHY & ALISHIA PIPOLO | Fratelle Hair & Makeup
  • DIANA SERCIA & JESICA STRAKER | Fratelle Hair & Makeup
  • CHLOE KANNIKOSKI | Lady Marmalade
  • DANNY PUOPOLO | Rakis on Collins
  • JAKI DIMASI | Ruby Hair Design
  • AMANDA LUNEDEI & JONNY CANDY | Xiang Hair
  • SARAH VERSCHUUR | Xiang Hair
  • MARY-ELLEN CIGANA | Anthony Nitson Hair
  • COURTNEY TREYVAUD & LYNDAL SALMON | Biba Academy
  • DANIEL REYNOLDS | Biba Doncaster
  • ANITA SERCIA & TYRA DADOR | Fratelle Hair & Makeup
  • PASQUALE PORCIELLO & CHRIS GERACITANO | Rakis on Collins
  • MICHELLE MEADE & AMBERLEY GITTINGS | Rubi Hair
  • 
JASON BIRCH | Xiang Hair
  • DANNI SOLIER & JAMIE FURLAN | Xiang Hair
  • ZIYAD NICOLAS & DARICK HOW | Ziyad Salon

Rising Star Award

  • CARLY GASSON | Jacou
  • CHLOE KANNIKOSKI | Lady Marmalade
  • NADIA HAMKA & BEN REALI | Ziyad Salon
  • LUCY WEBSTER | Jacou
  • ALEX CORDELL | Rakis on Collins

South Australia & Tasmania

Colour Trophy Award

  • MARCO GIORGIO | Artique Hair Studio
  • SOFIA HADGIS | L’Indulgence Hair, Beauty & Brows
  • 
KRISTY WILLIAMS | L’Indulgence Hair, Beauty & Brows
  • 
ANGELO MARRO | Marro’s Hair & Beauty
  • MATTHEW NISCHLER | Nischler
  • NATHAN FRASER | The Parlour Glenelg
  • SUZI COTRONEO | Zink the Element of Hair
  • VANESSA ROSITANO & JOANNA GREGSON | Zink the Element of Hair
  • MASSIMO TIRIMACCO & MEGAN CRAWLEY | Zohair
  • ALEX TOTANI | Fon Salon
  • 
MADI ORGAN | L’Indulgence Hair, Beauty And Brows
  • 
JODIE ZERELLA | Mahiki Hair
  • 
TINA MARRO | Marro’s Hair & Beauty
  • JOHNNY GEORGIOU | The Parlour Adelaide
  • JOE COTRONEO | Zink the Element of Hair
  • LISA NGUYEN & DIANA CARNEVALE | Zink the Element of Hair

Rising Star Award

  • NATHAN SMITH | The Parlour Adelaide

 

 

 

 

 

 

Western Australa & Northern Territory

Colour Trophy Award

  • MADDISON MOYLE | Circles of Subiaco
  • IMOGEN STARR | Circles of Subiaco
  • 
RACHEL DEBARRO | Circles on Fitzgerald
  • CONNIE FARANDA | Hairloom Osborne Park
  • JORJA | Head Graffiti
  • SHARLENE LEE | Circles of Subiaco
  • BEN SEMPLE | Circles of Subiaco
  • ALEXIA MIRABILE | Hairloom Osborne Park
  • STEPHANIE BELLAIRS | Head Graffiti
  • ANGIE MARTIN | Head Graffiti
  • NICK MAMMOLITI & KERINA MARLOW | Hemisphere Hair
  • MELISSA GESUALDO | Reno’s On St Quentin
  • PASCARL PURSER | Valentino’s Hair Studio
  • TERRINA BROWN | Zedz
  • NICK MAMMOLITI & DAMIEN KABAY | Hemisphere Hair
  • JESSICA BATES | Jessica Bates Hair Artistry
  • KAREN WILLIAMS | Taylor Weir International School of Hairdressing
  • ANNE-MARIE GARVEY | The Temple Hair
  • CHANTELLE CASTLE | Viva La Blonde
  • TERRINA BROWN & KIRSTY MCLENNAN | Zedz

Rising Star Award

  • MEGAN NICHOLS | Bella May Hair Design
  • BEN SEMPLE | Circles of Subiaco
  • PASCARL PURSER | Valentino’s Hair Studio
  • GRACE NEAL | Circles on Fitzgerald

Queensland

Colour Trophy Award

  • REBECCA WHITTINGTON & ANITA SCUDERI | Adam & Eva Hairdressers
  • HAYLEY POWER & JASON MCALISTER| Adam & Eva Hairdressers
  • MICHELLE DONALD | Capricorn Hair Studio
  • SCOTT JOHNSTON | Chipper Hair
  • HAYLEY BRENNAN | Fred & Holly’s Hair Parlour
  • EMILY STILL | Fred & Holly’s Hair Parlour
  • MARINE VIGNAU | Globe Creative
  • WENDY GUNN | Ink for Hair
  • BEAU MINNETT | Minx Contemporary Hair Boutique
  • EYLSE SPROTT & ALYSE MARSH | Rixon Hair
  • 
LOUISE TURTON | Surrender Dorothy Hair Salon Noosa
  • KAYLIN MCDONALD & PAIGE SELLINGS | Capricorn Hair Studio
  • MELISSA FORREST | Elysium Hair Brisbane
  • NAAMAH MCKINNON | Fred & Holly’s Hair Parlour
  • BESSIE MCKENZIE | Globe Creative
  • TRACEY SCOTT | Hair Plus
  • SHANNYN CAMERON-SMITH | Ink for Hair
  • BRAD RIXON & MARSELLY CONWAY | Rixon Hair
  • SHANNON STRIKE | Rixon Hair
  • 
DEEANN WATT | Watt Style

Rising Star Award

  • JOSIE HORNER | Globe Creative
  • JADE KEREAMA | Ink for Hair
  • CHLOE RAINGER | Rixon Hair
  • GEORGIA ILLINGWORTH | Ink for Hair
  • AMANDA O’CONNOR | Papas & Pace

New South Wales

Colour Trophy Award

  • FRANKIE GUASCOINE | AlanaKristian
  • ROSE HOFFMAN | AlanaKristian
  • EMILY BODLE | Cataldo’s Salon
  • LAUREN CATALDO | Cataldo’s Salon
  • ALLISON LAZARE & SARAH BETH MCPHERSON | Esteem Hair Beauty Spa
  • JAMES CALABRIA | Franco of Canberra
  • NALIE TCHA | Marie-France Group
  • CATHY SCANLON & VICKY MARKOPOLOUS | Scanlon Hair
  • IDY DUONG | Sloans
  • SCOTT SLOAN & ISOBEL ALLEN | Sloans
  • GEORGE GIAVIS | The George Giavis Salon
  • ARA | Malkonyan Hair
  • HELENE NAKAT | Saba Hair Parramatta
  • BRITTANY CRISTAUDO | Sloans
  • JORDAN HONE | Sloans
  • 
TAYLOR DANIEL | Taylor Daniel Stylist
  • JULIA TSUEVA & ROSE HOFFMAN | AlanaKristian
  • JESSICA BACZYNSKI | Cataldo’s Salon
  • CLAUDIA CATALDO | Cataldo’s Salon
  • PETER THOMSEN | Chelsea Haircutters

Rising Star Award

  • MICHAEL CATALDO | Cataldo’s Salon
  • AMANDA HICKS | SCA Hair & Beauty Academy
  • ALYSSE SIMINGTON | SCA Hair & Beauty Academy
  • JESSICA SCHOFIELD | Cataldo’s Salon
  • HAYLEY MORIARTY | SCA Hair & Beauty Academy

For More Information Visit LOREALPROFESSIONNEL.COM.AU FACEBOOK.COM/LOREALPROFESSIONNEL.AU
@LOREALPRO #LOREALPROAUS #LOREALCOLOURTROPHYAUS

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *